NTL TRACK & FIELD: FULL RESULTS — MORE PHOTOS FROM NTL CHAMPIONSHIPS (2019-05-10)

ATHENS — The following are the results of the 2019 NTL Track & Field Championships, held Friday here at Alumni Stadium:

BOYS

100: Damian Hudson, At (11.1), Sean Campbell, To (11.44), Brett Rudy, We (11.46), Isaiah Way, Wy (11.51), Devyn Parks, Tr (11.52), Silas Wagaman, We (11.59), Joseph Grab, We (11.60), Brandon Paul, Wi (11.75)

200: Damian Hudson, At (22.70), Cameron Tennis, We (23.68), Alex Johnson, Tr (23.77), Devyn Parks, Tr (23.91), Uriah Baillie, Ca (23.92), Ridge Spencer, Tr (24.03), Dakota Eberlin, Wy (24.04), Brett Rudy, We (24.05)

400: Cam Tennis, We (51.50), Alex Johnson, Tr (52.70), Uriah Baillie, Ca (52.80), Chase Dibble, To (53.20), Brayden Murrell, At (54.30), Ridge Spencer, Tr (54.40), Andrew Brelo, We (54.60), Daniel Freeman, Wi (54.80)

800: Alex Patton, Wy (2:02.50), Collin Cowles, NEB (2:05), Logan Newton, Wy (2:05.80), T.J. Toscano, At (2:06.10), Nathaniel Johnson, NPM (2:08.20), Eric Lauber, To (2:09.10), Kyle Davis, Ca (2:09.40), Dawson Stiles, Wi (2:10.10)

1600: Alex Patton, Wy (4:38.20), Kevin Heeman, Wy (4:38. 60), Nathaniel Johnson, NPM (4:41.50), Kemuel Laudermilch, Wy (4:44), Aizak Nimmo, To (4:44.40), Eric Lauber, To (4:52.84), TJ Toscano, At (4:48.50), Seth Neal, Wi (4:48.66)

3200: Kevin Heeman, Wy (9:59.30), Sam Shedden, NPM (10:25.90), Kemuel Laudermilch, Wy (10:37), Zion Laudermilch, Wy (10:45.30), Chris Harris, Wi (10:52.30), Josiah Gleckner, Ca (11:03.20), Kaigan Stroop, To (11:06.30).

110H: John Schrader, To (15.50), Dustin Hagin, Tr (16.10), Dylan Niles, Wi (16.50), Tekay Moyer, To (17.10), Alex Burrell, We (17.20), Tyler Dilly, Wi (17.40), Evan Gisler, To (17.70), Colton Miller, Wy (18.80)

300H: John Schrader, To (42.70), Dylan Niles, Wi (42.80), Logan Newton, Wy (43.50), Brennan Warner, We (43.80), Sean Campbell, To (44.00), Dustin Hagin, Tr (45.10), Ben Biles, At (46.30), Tekay Moyer, To (46.80)

4x800: Wyalusing – Logan Newton, Kemuel Laudermilch, Kevin Heeman, Alex Patton – (8:37.20), Canton (8:42.20), Troy (8:44.10), Towanda (9:17.50), Wellsboro (9:22.90), Athens (9:23.80), NP-Mansfield (9:45.70), Sayre (10:01.32)

4x100 Relay: Athens – Zach Trasco, Benny Gambrell, Shayne Reid, Damian Hudson – (44.46), Wellsboro (44.50), Wyalusing (45.26), Troy (46.70), Towanda (47.30), NEB (47.80), NPM (50.58)

4x400 Relay: Troy – Ridge Spencer, JT Landis, Devyn Parks, Alex Johnson – (3:36.20), Athens (3:36.70), Towanda (3:42.80), NEB (3:42.90), Canton (3:45.40), NPM (3:46.80), Wyalusing (3:48.00), Williamson (3:51.00)

Long Jump: Benny Gambrell, At (21-feet, 8 ½-inches), Sean Campbell, To (20-feet, 7 ½-inches), Devin Parks, Tr (20-feet, 6 ½-inches), Isaiah Way, Wy (20-feet, 5 ½-inches), Brett Rudy, We (19-feet, 9-inches), Nolan Oswald, Wy (19-feet, 7-inches), John Schrader, To (19-feet, 7-inches), Brayden Murrell, At (19-feet, 5-inches)

Triple Jump: Benny Gambrell, At (42-feet, 10 ½-inches), JT Landis, Tr (42-feet, 1-inch), Frank Kewitt, We (39-feet, ½-inch), Dakota Eberlin, Wy (38-feet, 5 ½-inches), Isaac Pelka, To (37-feet, 8 ½-inches), Zach Emmert, Wi (37-feet, 7 ½-inches), Nolan Oswald, Wy (37-feet, 6-inches), Matt Jackson, Tr (36-feet, 7-inches)

High Jump: Isaac Pelka, To (5-feet, 10-inches), Frank Kewitt, We (5-feet, 10-inches), Alex Johnson, Tr (5-feet, 8-inches), Eric Lauber, To (5-feet, 6-inches), Zach Trasco, At (5-feet, 6-inches), Austin Kithcart, NEB (5-feet, 4-inches), Preston Booker, Wy (5-feet, 4-inches), Ben Biles, At (5-feet, 4-inches)

Pole Vault: Logan Garrity, To (12-feet, 6-inches), Bobby Benjamin, Sa (10-feet), Anthony Romania, We (9-feet), Seth Seymour, Tr (9-feet), Ben Biles, At (9-feet), t-Caleb Stoddard, Wy (9-feet), Matthew Carpenter, Wi (9-feet), Joel Bennett, Wy (8-feet)

Discus: Brandon Paul, Wi (142-feet, 11-inches), Eric Stone, Tr (137-feet, 5-inches), Chase Hallett, Wi (132-feet, 5-inches), Wyatt Ferris, To (129-feet, 9-inches), Noah Wright, At (124-feet, 6-inches), Hunter Brown, We (124-feet, 2-inches), Daniel Seeley, NEB (120-feet, 9-inches), Zach Belles, Say (116-feet, 7-inches)

Shot Put: Wyatt Ferris, To (45-feet, 2-inches), Caleb Robinson, To (43-feet, 9-inches), RJ Wildrick, Wy (43-feet, 7-inches), John Minnich, NPM (43-feet, 1 ¾-inches), Garrett David, NPM (42-feet, 7-inches), Zach Belles, Say (41-feet, 11 ½-inches), Alex Daum, To (41-feet, 9-inches), Levi Gaiotti, Ca (40-feet, 7 ¼-inches)

Javelin: Austin Richards, We (148-feet, 11-inches), Lakota Gehringer, Wi (142-feet, 11-inches), Hunter Brown, We (135-feet, 10-inches), Ryan Armitage, Wy (131-feet, 11-inches), Carson Stanfield, At (130-feet, 3-inches), Dan Williams, NEB (129-feet, 7-inches), Damien Adams, To (128-feet, 4-inches

GIRLS

100: Rachel Hutchison, At (13.00), Haley Hemmerly, Wy (13.18), Rozlyn Haney, Sa (13.20), Annaliese Getola, Tr (13.30), Faith Laudermilch, Wy (13.40), Grace Sherman, Tr (13.50), Emma Roe, At (13.64), Scout Abel, Wi (13.70)

200: Rachel Hutchison, At (26.70), Rozlyn Haney, Sa (27.60), Hannah Walker, At (27.72), Claire Miller, Wi (27.90), Grace Sherman, Tr (28.10), Blessing Laudermilch, Wy (28.20), Annaliese Getola, Tr (28.44), Brooke Harvey, NPM (28.50)

400: Rozlyn Haney, Say (1:02.40), Emma Roe, At (1:04.50), Samantha Markle, At (1:04.60), Porschia Bennett, To (1:05.20), Abigail Lewis, Tr (1:05.80), Savana Baltzley (1:06.20), Hailey Chambers, At (1:06.50), Ellie Binford, Ca (1:06.60)

800: Jules Jones, Wi (2:29.30), Catherine Brown, Wy (2:29.40), Emma Roe, At (2:35.60), Madisyn Neal, Ca (2:36.50), Kayla Hughey, Sa (2:38.60), Jordyn Radney, To (2:39), Samantha Proseus, Ca (2:39.40), Ella Farrer, NPM (2:39.90)

1600: Jules Jones, Wi (5:32.60), Carina Beebe, Wy (5:45.50), Kayla Hughey, Sa (5:48.80), Brooke Hinman, Tr (5:50.10), Katherine Polakowski, Tr (5:52), Carrie Claypool, Sa (5:52.8), Sydney Taylor, Tr (5:56.70), Sophie Adams, At (5:57.20)

3200: Jules Jones, Wi (12:35.70), Mya Thuotte, Tr (12:49.9), Carina Beebe, Wy (12:52.90), Katherine Polakowski, Tr (13:01.70), Carrie Claypool, Sa (13:26), McKenzie Bellinger, Tr (13:27.94), Sophie Adams, At (13:58.20), Lilli Hepfer, Wi (14:00.20)

100H: Ariana Gambrell, At (15.30), Claire Miller, Wi (15.90), Julia Boyle, Sa (16.50), Anna Ensminger, Tr (16.80), Morgan Graybill, Tr (16.90), Krysta Manning, At (17.46), Lylah Oswald, Wy (17.50), Emma Mack, Tr (18.30)

300H: Rachel Hutchison, At (45.10), Claire Miller, Wil (47.70), Morgan Graybill, Tr (50.50), Julia Boyle, Sa (50.80), Jonnilei Abrams, To (51.70), Felisha Earle, Wi (52.30), Anna Ensminger, Tr (53.00), Aleiah Jackson, NPM (53.20)

4x800: Troy – Abigail Lewis, Sydney Taylor, Brooke Hinman, Katherine Polakowski - (10:29.50), Canton (10:43.30), Wyalusing (10:50.40), Towanda (11:06.90), Wellsboro (11:55.20), Athens (12:00.60), NP-Mansfield (12:35.20)

4x100: Wyalusing – Faith Laudermilch, Blessing Laudermilch, Haley Hemmerly, Olivia Spencer – (51.37), Troy (51.84), Wellsboro (52.20), NPM (54.05), Towanda (54.35), Athens (54.72)

4x400: 4x400 Relay: Athens – Hannah Walker, Hailey Chambers, Samantha Markle, Rachel Hutchison – (4:21.0), Towanda (4:30.60), Troy (4:33.80), Canton (4:37.80), NPM (4:42.40), Wellsboro (4:42.90), Wyalusing (4:50.50), Williamson (4:52.90)

Long Jump: Ariana Gambrell, At (17-feet, ½-inch), Dahlia Hosey, We (16-feet, 8 ¼-inches), Charly Slusser, Wi (15-feet, 11 ½-inches), Blessing Laudermilch, Wy (15-feet, 11 ¼-inches), Megan Starkweather, We (15-feet, 10 ½-inches), Morgan Graybill, Tr (15-feet, 3 ½-inches), Ellie Binford, Ca (14-feet, 11 ½-inches), Samantha Markle, At (14-feet, 11 ¼-inches)

Triple Jump: Dahlia Hosey, We (35-feet, 5 ¾-inches), Blessing Laudermilch, Wy (34-feet, 7-inches), Ellie Binford, Ca (32-feet, 3 ½-inches), Ariana Gambrell, At (31-feet, 11 ¼-inches), Caitlyn Callahan, We (31-feet, 11 ¼-inches), Tamara Hess, Ca (31-feet, 10 ¾-inches), Samantha Markle, At (31-feet, ½-inch), Sophie Shedden, Tr (30-feet, 11 ½-inches)

High Jump: Morgan Graybill, Tr (5-feet, 2-inches),t- Porschia Bennett, To (5-feet), t-Charly Slusser, Wi (5-feet), Madison Armitage, Wy (4-feet, 10-inches), Torrah Dunghi, To (4-feet, 6-inches), Olivia Call, Tr (4-feet, 6-inches), Leah Liechty, At (4-feet, 6-inches), Natalie Dailey, At (4-feet, 4-inches)

Pole Vault: Ashlee Newton, Wy (10-feet, 8-inches), Lylah Oswald, Wy (10-feet), Mariah Mosier, To (8-feet), Olivia Call, Tr (8-feet), Emily Morris, To (7-feet, 6-inches), Sailor George, To (7-feet), Summer McGrath, Wy (6-feet, 6-inchees), Sarah Vandermark, Sa (6-feet, 6-inches)

Javelin: Cassidy Stackpole, At (123-feet, 5-inches), Paige McCarthy, At (111-feet, 3-inches), Grace Tice, NPM (100-feet, 11-inches), Lauren Singer, We (88-feet, 4-inches), Alina Pietrzyk, We (86-feet, 10-inches), Erica Brigham, Wy (85-feet, 6-inches), Morgan Millard, Tr (85-feet), Avery Priester, At (83-feet, 10-inches)

Discus: Olivia Bartlow, At (98-feet, 7-inches), Felisha Earle, Wi (98-feet, 5-inches), Hannah Palfreyman, To (96-feet, 6-inches), Faith Laudermilch, Wy (89-feet, 5-inches), Paige Howell, NEB (89-feet, 2-inches), Cheyanne Lowe, Wi (84-feet, 11-inches), Krista Hallett, NEB (76-feet, 10-inches)

Shot Put: Ariana Gambrell, At (34-feet, 11 ¾-inches), Faith Laudermilch, Wy (34-feet, 9-inches), Morgan Millard, Tr (34-feet, 8-inches), Hannah Palfreyman, To (33-feet), Mecca Grover, To (30-feet, 4 ½-inches), Lila Bowen, To (29-feet, 4-inches), Abigail Medina, Wi (28-feet, 8 ¾-inches), Cheyanne Lowe, Wi (28-feet, 3-inches)

——————

IN PHOTO 25: Sayre's Connor Young. ... PHOTOS BY TIM BIRNEY and MATT PATTON.