tiogadowns tiogabank.com
PSBank Valley Sports Report for Penn York Valley elderwood
DADS
WilliamsAutoGroup
footer

footer

COLLEGE CROWD:
MISSING SOMEONE?
(2017-08-23)

Valley Sports Report
THE VALLEY We know there are many Valley grads participating in collegiate athletics that we're not keeping an eye on. So, let us know who we're missing and we'll make an effort to provide periodic updates on them as well.

Just drop a note to Tim Birney at timbirney@valleysportsreport.com and we'll add him or her to our database.

Who we're keeping an eye on in 2017-18:

BASEBALL

Dakota Skinner, Tioga, senior, Keuka College;

Nick Skerpon, Sayre, seinor, Ithaca College;

Tyler Forbes, Athens, junior, Bloomsburg;

Zane Vargason, Athens, junior, ;

Sam Perri, Athens, junior, Ithaca College;

Tanner Folk, Tioga, sophomore, Hill College (Texas);

Parker Hendershot, Tioga, freshman, Penn State;

Matt Williams, Sayre, freshman, St. Bonaventure;

Brendyn Stillman, Waverly, freshman, Herkimer;

BASKETBALL (MEN'S)
Nate Williams, Sayre, junior, Emmanuel College (Ga.);

Marshall Higley, Sayre, junior at Penn State-Altoona;

Hunter Bodine, Waverly, freshman, Alfred U.

BASKETBALL (WOMEN'S)
Morgan Westbrook, Athens, sophomore, Mansfield University;

Paige Wampole, Sayre, sophomore, Misericordia University;

Mackenzie Warner, Athens, sophomore, Corning CC;

Katelyn Moore, Waverly, senior, ACP.

BOWLING (MEN)
Ben Cowles, Waverly, sophomore, Corning CC;

William Cowles, Waverly, sophomore, Corning CC.

BOWLING (WOMEN)
Erin Fagan, Waverly, senior, Pitt-Bradford;

Jamie Talada, Waverly, sophomore, Corning CC.

CROSS COUNTRY (WOMEN)
Kaylee Uhl, Waverly, junior, Cortland;

Kelby Cole, Tioga, senior, Marywood;

Samantha Goble, Waverly,senior, Nazareth;

Sydney Beeman, Sayre, sophomore, St. Bonaventure;

Emily Madigan, Athens, sophomore, Misericordia.

CROSS COUNTRY (MEN)
Gabe Herbst, Athens, sophomore, Allegheny College.

FIELD HOCKEY
Dani Barto, Tioga, junior, SUNY Cortland;

Taylor Ayres, Tioga, sophomore, Mansfield.

FOOTBALL
Mark Ross, Athens, head coach at Misericordia;

Kyle Post, Sayre, senior, Mansfield;

Tim Sutton, Waverly, junior, St. John Fisher;

Jeff Klossner, Waverly, junior, Alfred U.;

Al Bodolus, Sayre, senior, Mansfield;

Dylan Babcock, Tioga, junior, St. Lawrence;

Zach Hutchinson, Tioga, sophomore, Morrisville;

Peyton Miller, Waverly, sophomore, Utica College;

Josh Mastrantuono, Waverly, sophomore, Utica College;

Adam Zwierlein, Tioga, sophomore, Buffalo State;

Austin Lister, Athens, sophomore, Bloomsburg;

Aaron Barry, Athens, sophomore, Misericordia;

Matt Jump, Tioga, sophomore, Hartwick;

Jared Wayman, Athens, sophomore, Edinboro;

Tyler Whitmore, Tioga, freshman, Alfred State;

Kalen Keathley, Athens, freshman, Marietta College (Ohio);

Tylor Belles, Sayre, freshman, East Stroudsburg;

Mitch Kerrick, Athens, freshman, Hartwick;

Brandon Paris, Sayre, freshman, Alfred U.;

John Esposito, Sayre, freshman, Mansfield;

Chris Ray, Sayre, freshman, Mansfield.

GOLF (MEN'S)
Zach Sitzman, Athens, sophomore, Lackawanna College.

SOCCER (MEN'S)
Seth Murrelle, Sayre, senior, Penn State-Altoona;

Ryan Segar, Athens, sophomore, Penn State-Behrand;

Shane Colegrove, Athens, freshman, Lock Haven;

Robert Argetsinger, Tioga, freshman, Cortland.

SOCCER (WOMEN'S)
Kirsten Colegrove, Athens, senior LeMoyne College;

Kylie Newman, Waverly, junior, Alfred State;

Allie Peet, Sayre, sophomore, Wilkes College;

Mackenzie Warner, Athens, sophomore, Corning CC;

Emiley Myers, Waverly, sophomore, Broome CC;

Holly Passetti, Tioga, freshman, Alfred U;

Chloe Tracy, Sayre, freshman, Binghamton.

SOFTBALL
Megan Wilbur, Waverly, senior, Keuka College;

Kassie Winters, Sayre, junior, Penn College;

Paige Hendershot, Tioga, sophomore, Corning CC;

Sam Wood, Tioga, sophomore, St. Bonaventure;

Brittany Vergason, sophomore, Keuka College;

Shailei Kraft, Waverly, freshman, Dominican;

Aubrey Allen, Athens, freshman, West Chester;

Sara Hollenbeck, Tioga, freshman, TCCC.

SWIMMING
Bryan Solomon, Athens, sophomore, Wisconsin-Osh Kosh.

SWIMMING (WOMEN)

Katherine Porter, Sayre, senior, Ursinus.

TRACK & FIELD (MEN)
Dylan Babcock, Tioga, junior, St. Lawrence;

Gage Lubertowicz, Tioga, sophomore, Buffalo;

Josh Mastrantuono, Waverly, sophomore, Utica College;

Ryan McFarland, Waverly, sophomore, Alfred State;

Jonny Polo Rankin, Tioga, freshman, Cortland;

Brandon Uhl,
Waverly, head coach, Washington & Lee;

Chris Bostwick,
Waverly, assistant coach, Clemson.

TRACK & FIELD (WOMEN)

Charlsie Bowen, Tioga, senior, Mansfield;

Elyse Skerpon, Sayre, senior, Penn State;

Samantha Goble, Waverly, senior, Nazareth;

Kelby Cole, Tioga, senior, Marywood;

Kaylee Uhl, Waverly, junior, SUNY Cortland;

Malley Bowen, Tioga, sophomore, Keystone College;

Breanna Featherson, Waverly, sophomore, Utica College;

Emily Madigan, Athens, sophomore, Misericordia;

Holly Passetti, Tioga, freshman, Alfred U.

VOLLEYBALL

Bry Godfrey, Tioga, senior, Alfred State;

Lexi Swagler, Tioga, senior, Kings College;

Erin Fagan, Waverly, senior, Pitt-Bradford;

Sarah Munn, Athens, junior, SUNY Cobleskill;

Malley Bowen, Tioga, sophomore, Keystone College;

Brittany Vergason, Tioga, sophomore, Keuka College.

WRESTLING

Derak Heyman, Tioga, senior, SUNY Cortland;

Dan Hosking, Tioga, junior, Alfred State;

Roger Horton, Athens, sophomore, Lycoming;

Brian Courtney, Athens, sophmore, Virginia;

Kaiden Winters, Athens, freshman, RIT;

Gage Cannavino, Athens, freshman, Wilkes;

Brock Horton, Athens, freshman, Wilkes.


Print Friendly Version

adgraphicsprinting.com bigfootes.com

footer

BsTAVERN

You've asked about helping ...
here's your chance. Click HERE